SEARCH
  
Keyword:
Display Format: Calendar  List
Locations:
ALL LOCATIONS
Adams Memorial Library
Avonmore Public Library
Belle Vernon Public Library
Caldwell Memorial Library
Delmont Public Library
Greensburg Hempfield Area Libr
Jeannette Public Library
Ligonier Valley Library
Lower Burrell - Peoples Librar
Manor Public Library
Monessen Public Library
Mount Pleasant Public Library
Murrysville Community Library
New Alexandria Public Library
New Florence Community Library
New Kensington - Peoples Libra
Norwin Public Library
Penn Area Library
Rostraver Public Library
Scottdale Public Library
Sewickley Township Public Libr
Smithton Public Library
Trafford Community Public Libr
Unity Library
Vandergrift Public Library
Youngwood Area Public Library
Event Types:
ALL EVENT TYPES
AAUW Meeting
AAUW Program
Adult Program
All Ages
Book Club
Book Sale
Cancelled Program
Children's Program
Children's Room Grand Reopening
Community Event
Computer Class
Family Program
Genealogy Forum
Holiday / Library Closing
Holiday Open House
Internet Classes
Jingles & Gingerbread
LIBRARY CLOSING EARLY
Library Closing/In-Service Day
Library Closing/System Maintenance
Library Fundraiser
Pennsylvania Room Event
Pennsylvania Room Exhibit
Public Meeting
Storytime
Summer Reading Program
Teen Program
Volunteer
Age Groups:
All Age Groups
Everyone
Adult
Babies
Toddlers
Children
Teens
Family
Seniors
None
Presenter/Instructor:
Zip Code:

  
The events that require sign up are designated by the underlined event titles. Click on the underlined event title to sign up for the event.
Click on "Display Your Personal Schedule" to see the events for which you are currently signed up.
Filter by types of events or change display formats by clicking here:
Display Personal Schedule View: Calendar View | List View Print View RSS Feed   
spacer
<< Prev Year     Jan   Feb   Mar   Apr   May   Jun   Jul   Aug   Sep   Oct   Nov   Dec       Next Year >>
<PrevJuly 2018Next>
Click to View Ongoing Events
Click to View Ongoing Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

W
e
e
k
27
1


2
* 10:00 AM-Fairy Gardeners Extraordinaire! (Ages 3-5) (KR)
* 10:00 AM-Hear the Beat with Honey...Honey...Lion! (Ages 6-8) (DPR)
* 1:00 PM-Picture Book Putt-putt (Ages 4-8) (KR)
* 1:00 PM-Trough Planter Team (Ages 7-10) (DPR)
* 6:00 PM-Story Yoga (Ages 3-5) (KR)

3
* 10:00 AM-3-5 Year Old Story Hour (KR)
* 1:00 PM-Giraffes Can't Dance (Ages 5-8) (KR)
* 6:00 PM-Read to Succeed Preschoolers (entering Kindergarten in fall) (KR)

4
* All Day-Library Closed in observance of the 4th of July

5
* 10:00 AM-Baby Lapsit (Ages 6 months to 2 years) (KR)
* 10:00 AM-Pet Rocks Rock! (Ages 6-8) (DPR)
* 11:15 AM-Read to Succeed Preschoolers (entering Kindergarten in fall) (KR)
* 3:00 PM-Read to Succeed Rising Readers (entering 1st grade in fall) (KR)
* 6:00 PM-Food Frenzy (Ages 2) (KR)

6


7
* 10:15 AM-Free SCORE Workshop - Small Business Basics (KR)
* 10:15 AM-Westmoreland SCORE Workshop: Small Business Basics
* 10:30 AM-Computer Coding Club (ages 10-15) (DPR)
* 1:30 PM-Katie Room in Use


W
e
e
k
28
8


9
* 10:00 AM-Fairy Gardeners Extraordinaire! (Ages 3-5) (KR)
* 1:00 PM-Mondays in the Park: Stage Right! Books Come Alive
* 1:00 PM-Trough Planter Team (Ages 7-10) (DPR)
* 6:00 PM-Story Yoga (Ages 3-5) (KR)
* 6:00 PM-Teens Create: Stop Motion Animation (ages 13-18) (DPR)

10
* 10:00 AM-3-5 Year Old Story Hour (KR)
* 10:00 AM-West Point Elementary School: Library Program and Stage Right!
* 10:30 AM-You Rock! (Ages 8-11)
* 6:00 PM-Read to Succeed Preschoolers (entering Kindergarten in fall) (KR)

11
* 10:00 AM-Maxwell Elementary School: Library Program and Stage Right!
* 10:00 AM-Storytime for 2s (Ages 2 years) (KR)
* 1:00 PM-Karaoke (Ages 9 and up) (KR)
* 2:00 PM-Container Gardening (Ages 11-17) (DPR)

12
* 10:00 AM-Baby Lapsit (Ages 6 months to 2 years) (KR)
* 10:00 AM-Fort Allen Elementary School: Library Program and Stage Right!
* 11:15 AM-Read to Succeed Preschoolers (entering Kindergarten in fall) (KR)
* 3:00 PM-Read to Succeed Rising Readers (entering 1st grade in fall) (KR)
* 6:00 PM-Discover Medicare (KR)

13


14
* 1:00 PM-Getting Started with Genealogy (KR)
* 1:00 PM-Stories in the Gardens @ WMAA


W
e
e
k
29
15


16
* 10:00 AM-Fairy Gardeners Extraordinaire! (Ages 3-6) (KR)
* 1:00 PM-Mondays in the Park: Stage Right! Books Come Alive
* 1:00 PM-Onomato...What? (Ages 9-11) (KR)
* 1:00 PM-Trough Planter Team (Ages 7-10) (DPR)
* 3:00 PM-Glow in the Dark Dance Party (Ages 8-10) (KR)
* 6:00 PM-Story Yoga (Ages 3-5) (KR)

17
* 10:00 AM-3-5 Year Old Story Hour (KR)
* 10:00 AM-Stanwood Elementary School: Library Program and Stage Right!
* 10:30 AM-You Rock! (Ages 8-11)
* 11:30 AM-Read to Kaya's Friends! (ages 3 years and older) (KR)
* 6:00 PM-Book Discussion: A Gentleman in Moscow
* 6:00 PM-Read to Succeed Preschoolers (entering Kindergarten in fall) (KR)

18
* 10:00 AM-Echolocation Reflections (Ages 6-8) (DPR)
* 10:00 AM-Storytime for 2s (Ages 2 years) (KR)
* 10:00 AM-West Hempfield Elementary School: Library Program and Stage Right!
* 2:00 PM-Container Gardening (Ages 11-17) (DPR)
* 3:00 PM-Avast! A Piratical Escape Room! (Ages 9-12) (KR)
* 6:00 PM-Avast! A Piratical Escape Room! (Ages 9-12) (KR)

19
* 10:00 AM-Baby Lapsit (Ages 6 months to 2 years) (KR)
* 10:00 AM-West Point Elementary School: Library Program and Stage Right!
* 11:15 AM-Read to Succeed Preschoolers (entering Kindergarten in fall) (KR)
* 1:00 PM-Recycling Orchestra (KR)
* 3:00 PM-Read to Succeed Rising Readers (entering 1st grade in fall) (KR)
* 6:00 PM-Tween Club: Bubbles (ages 9-12) (KR)

20


21
* 10:15 AM-Katie Room in Use
* 10:30 AM-Computer Coding Club (ages 10-15) (DPR)


W
e
e
k
30
22


23
* 10:00 AM-Fairy Gardeners Extraordinaire! (Ages 3-5) (KR)
* 10:00 AM-Rhythm Baseball (Ages 5-7) (DPR)
* 1:00 PM-Trough Planter Team (Ages 7-10) (DPR)
* 3:00 PM-Fandom Fest! (Ages 14-18) (KR)
* 6:00 PM-Story Yoga (Ages 3-5) (KR)

24
* 10:00 AM-3-5 Year Old Story Hour (KR)
* 10:00 AM-Stanwood Elementary School: Library Program and Stage Right!
* 10:00 AM-Stone Soup (Ages 8-10) (DPR)
* 1:00 PM-Noisy Paint Box (Ages 6-8)
* 6:00 PM-Read to Succeed Preschoolers (entering Kindergarten in fall) (KR)

25
* 10:00 AM-Calling All Kitchen Chemists (Ages 5-7) (DPR)
* 10:00 AM-Maxwell Elementary School: Library Program and Stage Right!
* 10:00 AM-Storytime for 2s (Ages 2 years) (KR)
* 11:30 AM-Play K (ages 4 and 5 years): All About Pets and Vets (KR)
* 2:00 PM-Container Gardening (Ages 11-17) (DPR)
* 3:00 PM-Harry Potter Escape Room (Ages 12-18) (KR)
* 6:00 PM-Harry Potter Escape Room (Ages 12-18) (KR)

26
* 10:00 AM-Baby Lapsit (Ages 6 months to 2 years) (KR)
* 10:00 AM-Fort Allen Elementary School: Library Program and Stage Right!
* 11:15 AM-Read to Succeed Preschoolers (entering Kindergarten in fall) (KR)
* 1:00 PM-Oooey-Gooey, Gross, and Goopy! Rocks (Ages 6-10) (DPR)
* 3:00 PM-Read to Succeed Rising Readers (entering 1st grade in fall) (KR)
* 5:00 PM-Family POP Art Experience (KR)

27


28



W
e
e
k
31
29


30
* 10:00 AM-Fairy Gardeners Extraordinaire! (Ages 3-5) (KR)
* 10:00 AM-Launching Music (Ages 9-11) (KR)
* 1:00 PM-Mondays in the Park: Stage Right! Books Come Alive
* 1:00 PM-Trough Planter Team (Ages 7-10) (DPR)
* 6:00 PM-Story Yoga (Ages 3-5) (KR)

31
* 10:00 AM-3-5 Year Old Story Hour (KR)
* 10:30 AM-You Rock! (Ages 8-11)
* 6:00 PM-Read to Succeed Preschoolers (entering Kindergarten in fall) (KR)

       

W
e
e
k
32
             

<< Prev Year     Jan    Feb    Mar    Apr    May    Jun    Jul    Aug    Sep    Oct    Nov    Dec        Next Year >>
<Prev July 2018 Next>



Powered By:
E*vanced Solutions provides event registration & room reservation management tools for libraries & public organizations.